Výsledková listina - Official results
            Rychlostní závod muži 10 km /  MEN 10 km SPRINT

Jablonec nad Nisou               FRI 11 JAN 2002                  START TIME 10:00

Rank BiName                      NOC code PS   Time       Behind    EC

  1    Morgenstern Marco         GER      00   00:25:36,0 00:00,0    50
  2    Berger Lars               NOR      01   00:25:40,6 00:04,6    46
  3    Gerth René                GER      00   00:26:04,7 00:28,7    43
  4    Stitzl Andeas             GER      01   00:26:09,9 00:33,9    40
  5    Achorner Hans             AUT      01   00:26:13,9 00:37,9    37
  6    Thrän Thorsten            GER      00   00:26:28,5 00:52,5    34
  7    Steinslett Geir-Ole       NOR      00   00:26:42,7 01:06,7    32
  8    Debayle Yann              FRA      00   00:26:44,7 01:08,7    30
  9    Graf Daniel               GER      20   00:26:54,6 01:18,6    28
 10    Aubert Alexandre          FRA      11   00:26:57,3 01:21,3    26
 11    Bonaldi Sergio            ITA      11   00:27:01,9 01:25,9    24
 12    De Lorenzi Christian      ITA      00   00:27:12,4 01:36,4    22
 13    Eichholzer Curdin         SUI      01   00:27:14,3 01:38,3    20
 14    Niogret Olivier           FRA      11   00:27:15,5 01:39,5    18
 15    Poklukar Joze             SLO      04   00:27:16,0 01:40,0    16
 16    Mykland Anstein           NOR      11   00:27:28,4 01:52,4    15
 17    Bretschneider Gunar       GER      12   00:27:30,5 01:54,5    14
 18    Bailey Lowell             USA      31   00:27:46,0 02:10,0    13
 19    Kasabov Georgi            BUL      11   00:27:55,9 02:19,9    12
 20    Málek Marian              CZE      21   00:27:59,3 02:23,3    11
 21    Carrara Ronald            ITA      01   00:28:03,6 02:27,6    10
 22    Oberegger Patrick         ITA      21   00:28:05,8 02:29,8     9
 23    Svaland Kristian Jon      NOR      23   00:28:09,9 02:33,9     8
 24    Čuk Lucijan               SLO      12   00:28:15,1 02:39,1     7
 25    Faltus Jiří               CZE      00   00:28:15,4 02:39,4     6
 26    Gjedrem Hans Martin       NOR      22   00:28:20,5 02:44,5     5
 27    Jakeš Michal              CZE      01   00:28:21,6 02:45,6     4
 28    Höllrigl Klaus            ITA      12   00:28:23,2 02:47,2     3
 29    Kodela Danilo             SLO      11   00:28:26,2 02:50,2     2
 30    Grašič Gasper             SLO      11   00:28:29,0 02:53,0     1
 31    Globevnik Anze            SLO      20   00:28:37,8 03:01,8     0
 32    Stojulkov Krasimir        BUL      00   00:28:46,6 03:10,6     0
 33    Ponikvar Martin           SLO      22   00:28:51,9 03:15,9     0
 34    Cianciana Corrado         ITA      12   00:28:52,5 03:16,5     0
 35    Gross Cyrill              SUI      31   00:29:04,3 03:28,3     0
 36    Rauch Corsin              SUI      42   00:29:25,7 03:49,7     0
 37    Doubek Jan                CZE      21   00:29:28,1 03:52,1     0
 38    Klann Gerhard             CAN      21   00:29:31,2 03:55,2     0
 39    Tach Enrico               ITA      32   00:29:31,7 03:55,7     0
 40    Guimond Jean-Francois     CAN      31   00:29:38,0 04:02,0     0
 41    Senoner Theo              ITA      12   00:29:51,6 04:15,6     0
 42    Rybář Ondřej              CZE      22   00:30:01,1 04:25,1     0

  DNS  Pozzi Nicola              ITA